I Can't Wait to be a Girl Scout...Sign-Up Nights Near You

Come find information about joining a troop and sign-up for Girl Scouts!

Did you miss the sign-up night for your community? It’s not too late to join Girl Scouts! Contact the person listed for your community or email membership@gsbadgerland.org with your name, city and daughter’s grade in school and let the fun begin!

Listed alphabetically by city.

 City  Date  Location Time Who to Contact Phone
Argyle February 3 Argyle Community Building
401 E. Milwaukee St
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Barnevled February 4 Barneveld High School
105 Douglas St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Beaver Dam January 12 Beaver Dam Public Library
311 North Spring St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Cambridge January 29 Amundson Community Center
200 Spring St
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Cross Plains January 12 Rosemary Garfoot Public Library
2107 Julius St
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Fort Atkinson  January 26 Dwight Foster Library
209 Merchants Ave
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Holmen  January 12 Viking Elementary
500 E. Wall St
6:30pm-7:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328

Holmen  January 13 Sand Lake Elementary
3600 Sand Lake Rd
6:30pm-7:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693 
x4328
Holmen January 21 Evergreen Elementary
510 Long Coulee Rd
6:30pm-7:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693 
x4328
Holmen  January 22 Prairie View Elementary
1201 Newport Lane
6:30pm-7:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693 
x4328
Janesville  December 15 Cargill Methodist Church
2000 Wesley Ave
6pm-7pm Rachell Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029  
Janesville   December 18 Orchard View Alliance Church
2707 Bond Place
6pm-7pm Rachell Atchinson-Bennett 
608.362.8922
x3029
Janesville January 19 Orchard View Alliance Church
2707 Bond Place
6pm-7pm Rachell Atchinson-Bennett 
608.362.8922
x3029  
Janesville January 22 Cargill Methodist Church
2000 Wesley Ave  
6pm-7pm Rachell Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029  
Janesville February 19 Orchard View Alliance Church
2707 Bond Place
6pm-7pm Rachell Atchinson-Bennett 
608.362.8922
x3029  
Janesville February 23 Cargill Methodist Church
2000 Wesley Ave
6pm-7pm  Rachell Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Jefferson February 4 Jefferson Public Library
321 S Main St
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
La Crosse January 13 Southern Bluffs Elementary
4010 Sunnyside Dr.
3:30pm-6pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693
x4302

Lake Geneva December 8  St. Francis DeSales School
130 Main St.
6pm-7pm    Rachell Atchinson-Bennett    608.362.8922
x3029   
Lake Geneva   December 10  St. Francis DeSales School
130 Main St.  
6pm-7pm    Rachell Atchinson-Bennett  608.362.8922
x3029   
Lake Geneva   January 12  St. Francis DeSales School
130 Main St.  
6pm-7pm    Rachell Atchinson-Bennett    608.362.8922
x3029   
Lake Geneva   January 15  St. Francis DeSales School
130 Main St.  
6pm-7pm    Rachell Atchinson-Bennett    608.362.8922
x3029   
Lake Geneva   February 9  St. Francis DeSales School
130 Main St.  
6pm-7pm    Rachell Atchinson-Bennett    608.362.8922
x3029   
Lake Geneva   February 12  St. Francis DeSales School
130 Main St.  
6pm-7pm    Rachell Atchinson-Bennett    608.362.8922
x3029   
Lake Geneva   March 5  St. Francis DeSales School
130 Main St.  
6pm-7pm    Rachell Atchinson-Bennett    608.362.8922
x3029   
Lake Geneva   March 9  St. Francis DeSales School
130 Main St.  
6pm-7pm    Rachell Atchinson-Bennett    608.362.8922
x3029   
Lake Geneva   April 16  St. Francis DeSales School
130 Main St.  
6pm-7pm    Rachell Atchinson-Bennett    608.362.8922
x3029   
Lake Geneva   April 20  St. Francis DeSales School
130 Main St.  
6pm-7pm    Rachell Atchinson-Bennett    608.362.8922
x3029   
Madison January 8 Frank Allis Elementary
201 Buckeye Road
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Madison January 13 Lakeview Public Library 
2845 N. Sherman Ave
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Madison  January 21 Schenk Elementary 
230 Schenk St
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168 
Madison  January 26 Pinney Public Library
204 Cottage Grove Road
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Madison January 28  Sequoya Public Library
4340 Tokay Blvd
6:30pm-7:30pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Middleton January 13 Middleton Public Library
7425 Hubbard Ave
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Mineral Point  January 19 Mineral Point City Hall
137 High St
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144 
Monona   January 27 Monona Public Library
1000 Nichols Road
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Onalaska  January 15 Eagle Bluff Elementary
200 Eagle Bluff Ct
6:30pm-7:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693 
x4328
Oregon  January 15 Oregon Public Library
256 Brook St. 
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Palmyra  January 27 Powers Memorial Library
115 West Main St.
5:30pm-6:30pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144 
Portage  January 15 Portage Public Library
253 West Edgewater St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
River Ridge January 20 River Ridge Elementary 
11165 Cty Hwy P, Patch Grove, WI
3:30pm-6pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693 
x4302 
Sparta January 19 Meadowview Intermediate School
1225 N. Water St
6pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693 
x4328
Sparta  January 20 Lawrence-Lawson Elementary
429 N. Black River St.
4:30pm-5:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693 
x4328
Sun Prairie January 20 YMCA of Sun Prairie
1470 Don Simon Drive
K-1st Grade: 6pm-7pm
2nd-12th Grade: 7pm-8pm
Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Tomah  January 15 La Grange Elementary
600 Straw St.
3:30pm-6pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693 
x4302 
Verona  January 6 Verona Public Library
500 Silent St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Watertown January 13 Watertown Public Library
100 South Water St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Wisconsin Dells January 22 Spring Hills Elementary
300 Vine St.
4pm-7pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693 
x4302 

Did you miss the sign-up night for your community? It’s not too late to join Girl Scouts! Contact the person listed for your community or email membership@gsbadgerland.org with your name, city and daughter’s grade in school and let the fun begin!