I Can't Wait to be a Girl Scout...Sign-Up Nights Near You

Come find information about joining a troop and sign-up for Girl Scouts!

Did you miss the sign-up night for your community? It’s not too late to join Girl Scouts! Contact the person listed for your community or email membership@gsbadgerland.org with your name, city and daughter’s grade in school and let the fun begin!

Listed alphabetically by city.

 City  Date  Location Time Who to Contact Phone
Arcadia September 21 Arcadia Electric Building
401 W Main St.
5:15pm-6pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Argyle October 13 Argyle Elementary School
14665 Wisconsin 78 Trunk
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Bangor August 27 Bangor Elementary
700 10th Ave S
5:30pm-6:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Baraboo September 23 Baraboo West Square Building
505 Broadway
6pm-7pm K-1st Grade
7pm-8pm 2nd-12th Grade
Abby Beyerl 608.237.1150
Beaver Dam October 4 Girl Scout Troop House
800 Denning Ave.
10am-11am Abby Swift

608.237.1161
Belleville  September 15 Belleville Elementary School Gym
237 W Pearl St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Belmont October 27 John Turgeson Library
220 S. Mound Ave
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Beloit September 17 Girl Scout Service Center
1201 Big HIll Court
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Black Earth October 1 State Bank of Cross Plains
1030 Mills St.
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Cambridge September 20 Amundson Community Center 1pm-2pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Columbus September 24 Columbus Public Library
S Dickason Blvd
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Coon Valley  November 6 Coon Valley Elementary
300 Lien St
5pm-6pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Cottage Grove  September 16 Taylor Prairie School
900 N Parkview St.
6:30pm-7:30pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Cross Plains  September 15 Rosemary Garfoot Library
2107 Julius St .
7pm-8pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Cuba City September 23 Cuba City City Hall
108 N Main St.
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Darlington November 6 Johnson Public Library
131 E Catherine St
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Deerfield September 30 Deerfield Community Center
3 W Deerfield St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Deforest September 16 Deforest Public Library
203 Library St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Delavan September 22 United Church of Christ
123 E. Washington St.
6pm-7pm Rachell 
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Delavan October 13 United Church of Christ
123 E. Washington St.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Delavan November 10 United Church of Christ
123 E. Washington St.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029 
De Soto November 3 Prairie View Elementary
E3245 County Road N
5:30pm-6:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Dodgeville September 17 Dodgeville Public Library
139 S. Iowa St.
4:30pm-6:30pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Edgerton September 24 Edgerton Public Library
101 Albion St.
6pm-7:30pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Elkhorn September 19 Westside Elementary School
222 Sunset Drive
4:30pm-5:30pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Elkhorn September 20 Jackson Elementary School
13 N Jackson St.
11am-12pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Elkhorn September 26 First Congregational Church
76 S. Wisconsin
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Elkhorn October 2 First Congregational Church
76 S. Wisconsin
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Elkhorn November 3 First Congregational Church
76 S. Wisconsin St.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett

608.362.8922
x3029
Evansville  September 18 Creekside Place
102 Maple St
6pm-7:30pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Fall River October 8 Fall River Elementary
150 Bradley St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Fitchburg September 15 Fitchburg Public Library
5530 Lacy Road
7pm-8pm Ellen Weiler

608.237.1168
Fontana November 7 Fontana Elementary
450 S. Main
4pm-5pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Fountain City September 18 Cochrane-Fountain City School 
S2770 Wisconsin 35
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328

Ft. Atkinson October 16 Dwight Foster Library
209 Merchants Ave
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Ft. McCoy September 10 Ft. McCoy Community Center
Contact Emily Crook for directions
5pm-6pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Galesville September 7 Cance Park
6th & Ridge Ave, Galesville, WI
4pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Highland September 27 Highland Elementary School
1030 Cardinal Drive
1pm-3pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Holmen August 27 Viking Elementary
500 East Wall St.
4:30pm-6:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Holmen September 16 Holmen Middle School
502 N Main St.
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Horicon October 7 Horicon Elementary
611 Mill St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Hustisford October 15 Hustisford Public Library
609 W Juneau St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Independence August 28 SS Peter and Paul Rectory
36100 Osseo Rd
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Independence  September 2 Independence Elementary
23786 Indee Blvd
2pm-6pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Iowa-Grant October 6 Iowa-Grant Elementary School
498 Iowa Grant Rd (Room 100)
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Janesville September 23 Cargill Methodist Church
2000 Wesley Ave.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Jefferson September 25 Jefferson Public Library
321 S Main St, Jefferson
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Johnson Creek September 20 Johnson Creek Public Library
125 Lincoln St.
9:30am-10:30am Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Juneau  October 13 Juneau Public Library
250 N Fairfield Ave
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
La Crescent August 27 La Crescent-Hokah Elementary
504 S. Oak St.
5pm-6:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
La Crescent September 23 La Crescent Fire Station
336 South 1st St.
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
La Crosse October 2 La Crosse Girl Scout Service Center
2710 Quarry Rd
5pm-7:30pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693
x4302

La Crosse October 11 La Crosse Girl Scout Service Center
2710 Quarry Rd
9am-12pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693 
x4302
La Farge November 13 La Farge Elementary
301 W. Adams St
3:30pm-4:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Lake Mills September 20 Lake Mills Public Library
120 E. Madison St.
12:30pm-1:30pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Lodi October 2 Lodi Woman's Club Public Library
130 Lodi St. 
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Madison September 17 Lakeside Street Coffee House
402 W Lakeside St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Madison September 22 Lakeview Public Library
2845 N Sherman Ave.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Madison September 24 Sequoya Public Library
4340 Tokay Blvd.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Madison September 29 Pinney Public Library
204 Cottage Grove Rd.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Madison October 16

Van Hise School

4747 Waukesha St.

6pm-7pm
Ellen Weiler
608.237.1168
Madison &
Verona
October 27 Olson Elementary School
801 Redan Dr
6:30pm-7:30pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Mayville  October 11 Mayville Public Library
111 N Main St.
10am-11am Abby Swift 608.237.1161
McFarland August 26 McFarland Primary School
6103 Johnson St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
McFarland August 28 McFarland Primary School
6103 Johnson St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler   608.237.1168
McFarland September 16 Indian Mound Middle School
6330 Exchange St.
6:30pm-7:30pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Middleton September 16 Middleton Public Library
7425 Hubbard Ave
7pm-8pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Milton September 15 Hope Lutheran Church
335 Dairyland Drive
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Milton October 6 Hope Lutheran Church
335 Dairyland Drive
6pm-7pm Rachell 
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Monona September 23 Monona Community Center
1011 Nichols Rd.
5pm-6pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Monroe September 24 United Methodist Church
2227 4th Street
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Monroe October 22 United Methodist Church
2227 4th St.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Monroe November 12 United Methodist Church
2227 4th St.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett

608.362.8922
x3029
Monticello October 6 Monticello Elementary
334 S. Main St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Mount Horeb September 19 Mount Horeb Intermediate Center
200 Hanneman Blvd
5:30pm-6:30pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Muscoda September 17 Muscoda Public Library
206 N Wisconsin Ave
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328 

New Glarus September 25 New Glarus Elementary
1420 2nd St
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Onalaska September 11 Onalaska Library
741 Oak Ave S.
5pm-7:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Onalaska September 13 Onalaska Library
741 Oak Ave S.
9:30am-Noon Emily Crook  608.784.3693
x4328
Ontario September 9 Ontario NOW Elementary
28861 Wisconsin 131
6pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693 
x4328
Oregon September 22 Oregon High School Library
456 N Perry Pkwy.
6:30pm-8pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Palmyra October 7 Palmyra Elementary
701 Maple St
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Pardeeville October 14 Angie Cox Public Library
119 N Main St. 
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Pecatonica  October 2 Pecatonica Elementary School
701 School Rd
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Portage September 18 Portage Public Library
253 W Edgewater St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Potosi October 8 Potosi Village Hall
105 N. Main St.
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Poynette  September 30 Poynette Elementary
108 N Cleveland St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Randolph September 29 Hutchinson Memorial Library
228 N. High St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Reedsburg September 24 Girl Scout Cabin
1230 7th St.
6pm-8pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693
x4302
Reedsburg September 28 Girl Scout Cabin
1230 7th St.
1pm-3pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693
x4302
Richland Center September 9 Richland Center Library
325 N Central Ave.
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Rio October 9 Rio Public Library
324 W Lyons St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Sauk Prairie September 7 Sauk Prairie High school
213 Maple St
2pm-4pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Sauk Prairie October 15 Sauk Prairie Public Library
515 Water St
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Shullsburg September 7 Centenary Methodist Church
226 W. Church St.
4:30pm-5:30pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Sparta October 2 Trinity Lutheran Church
612 N Water St.
6pm-7:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Stoddard September 24 Stoddard Elementary
300 N Cottage St
3:30pm-4:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Stoughton September 29 Stoughton Public Library
304 S 4th St
6pm-7:30pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Sun Prairie September 17 United Methodist Church
702 North Street
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Sun Prairie October 1 United Methodist Church
702 North Street
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Tomah September 25 United Methodist Church
1105 Butts Ave
4pm-6pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693
x4302
Verona September 25 Verona Public Library
500 Silent St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Viroqua August 27 Viroqua Elementary
115 Education Ave
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Waterloo September 23 Karl Junginger Public Library
625 N Monroe St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Watertown September 22 Watertown Public Library
100 S Water St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Waunakee September 27 Waunakee Community Center
333 S. Madison St.
2pm-3pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Westby October 28 Westby Elementary School
122 Nelson St.
5pm-6pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Williams Bay November 11 Williams Bay Elementary
139 Congress St.
3:30pm-4:30pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Wisconsin Dells September 18 Spring Hills School 6pm-7pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693
x4302

Did you miss the sign-up night for your community? It’s not too late to join Girl Scouts! Contact the person listed for your community or email membership@gsbadgerland.org with your name, city and daughter’s grade in school and let the fun begin!