I Can't Wait to be a Girl Scout...Sign-Up Nights Near You

Come find information about joining a troop and sign-up for Girl Scouts!

Listed alphabetically by city.

 City  Date  Location Time Who to Contact Phone
Arcadia September 21 Arcadia Electric Building
401 W Main St.
5:15pm-6pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Argyle October 13 Argyle Elementary School
14665 Wisconsin 78 Trunk
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Bangor August 27 Bangor Elementary
700 10th Ave S
5:30pm-6:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Baraboo September 23 Baraboo West Square Building
505 Broadway
6pm-7pm K-1st Grade
7pm-8pm 2nd-12th Grade
Abby Beyerl 608.237.1150
Beaver Dam October 4 Girl Scout Troop House
800 Denning Ave.
10am-11am Abby Swift

608.237.1161
Belleville  September 15 Belleville Elementary School Gym
237 W Pearl St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Belmont October 27 John Turgeson Library
220 S. Mound Ave
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Beloit September 17 Girl Scout Service Center
1201 Big HIll Court
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Black Earth October 1 State Bank of Cross Plains
1030 Mills St.
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Cambridge September 20 Amundson Community Center 1pm-2pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Columbus September 24 Columbus Public Library
S Dickason Blvd
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Coon Valley  November 6 Coon Valley Elementary
300 Lien St
5pm-6pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Cottage Grove  September 16 Taylor Prairie School
900 N Parkview St.
6:30pm-7:30pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Cross Plains  September 15 Rosemary Garfoot Library
2107 Julius St .
7pm-8pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Cuba City September 23 Cuba City City Hall
108 N Main St.
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Darlington November 6 Johnson Public Library
131 E Catherine St
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Deerfield September 30 Deerfield Community Center
3 W Deerfield St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Deforest September 16 Deforest Public Library
203 Library St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Delavan September 22 United Church of Christ
123 E. Washington St.
6pm-7pm Rachell 
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Delavan October 13 United Church of Christ
123 E. Washington St.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Delavan November 10 United Church of Christ
123 E. Washington St.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029 
De Soto November 3 Prairie View Elementary
E3245 County Road N
5:30pm-6:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Dodgeville September 17 Dodgeville Public Library
139 S. Iowa St.
4:30pm-6:30pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Edgerton September 24 Edgerton Public Library
101 Albion St.
6pm-7:30pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Elkhorn September 19 Westside Elementary School
222 Sunset Drive
4:30pm-5:30pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Elkhorn September 20 Jackson Elementary School
13 N Jackson St.
11am-12pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Elkhorn September 26 First Congregational Church
76 S. Wisconsin
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Elkhorn October 2 First Congregational Church
76 S. Wisconsin
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Elkhorn November 3 First Congregational Church
76 S. Wisconsin St.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett

608.362.8922
x3029
Evansville  September 18 Creekside Place
102 Maple St
6pm-7:30pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Fall River October 8 Fall River Elementary
150 Bradley St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Fitchburg September 15 Fitchburg Public Library
5530 Lacy Road
7pm-8pm Ellen Weiler

608.237.1168
Fontana November 7 Fontana Elementary
450 S. Main
4pm-5pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Fountain City September 18 Cochrane-Fountain City School 
S2770 Wisconsin 35
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328

Ft. Atkinson October 16 Dwight Foster Library
209 Merchants Ave
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Ft. McCoy September 10 Ft. McCoy Community Center
Contact Emily Crook for directions
5pm-6pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Galesville September 7 Cance Park
6th & Ridge Ave, Galesville, WI
4pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Highland September 27 Highland Elementary School
1030 Cardinal Drive
1pm-3pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Holmen August 27 Viking Elementary
500 East Wall St.
4:30pm-6:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Holmen September 16 Holmen Middle School
502 N Main St.
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Horicon October 7 Horicon Elementary
611 Mill St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Hustisford October 15 Hustisford Public Library
609 W Juneau St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Independence August 28 SS Peter and Paul Rectory
36100 Osseo Rd
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Independence  September 2 Independence Elementary
23786 Indee Blvd
2pm-6pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Iowa-Grant October 6 Iowa-Grant Elementary School
498 Iowa Grant Rd (Room 100)
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Janesville September 23 Cargill Methodist Church
2000 Wesley Ave.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Jefferson September 25 Jefferson Public Library
321 S Main St, Jefferson
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Johnson Creek September 20 Johnson Creek Public Library
125 Lincoln St.
9:30am-10:30am Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Juneau  October 13 Juneau Public Library
250 N Fairfield Ave
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
La Crescent August 27 La Crescent-Hokah Elementary
504 S. Oak St.
5pm-6:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
La Crescent September 23 La Crescent Fire Station
336 South 1st St.
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
La Crosse October 2 La Crosse Girl Scout Service Center
2710 Quarry Rd
5pm-7:30pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693
x4302

La Crosse October 11 La Crosse Girl Scout Service Center
2710 Quarry Rd
9am-12pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693 
x4302
Lake Mills September 20 Lake Mills Public Library
120 E. Madison St.
12:30pm-1:30pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Lodi October 2 Lodi Woman's Club Public Library
130 Lodi St. 
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Madison September 17 Lakeside Street Coffee House
402 W Lakeside St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Madison September 22 Lakeview Public Library
2845 N Sherman Ave.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Madison September 24 Sequoya Public Library
4340 Tokay Blvd.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Madison September 29 Pinney Public Library
204 Cottage Grove Rd.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Madison October 16

Van Hise School

4747 Waukesha St.

6pm-7pm
Ellen Weiler
608.237.1168
Madison &
Verona
October 27 Olson Elementary School
801 Redan Dr
6:30pm-7:30pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Mayville  October 11 Mayville Public Library
111 N Main St.
10am-11am Abby Swift 608.237.1161
McFarland August 26 McFarland Primary School
6103 Johnson St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
McFarland August 28 McFarland Primary School
6103 Johnson St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler   608.237.1168
McFarland September 16 Indian Mound Middle School
6330 Exchange St.
6:30pm-7:30pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Middleton September 16 Middleton Public Library
7425 Hubbard Ave
7pm-8pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Milton September 15 Hope Lutheran Church
335 Dairyland Drive
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Milton October 6 Hope Lutheran Church
335 Dairyland Drive
6pm-7pm Rachell 
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Monona September 23 Monona Community Center
1011 Nichols Rd.
5pm-6pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Monroe September 24 United Methodist Church
2227 4th Street
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Monroe October 22 United Methodist Church
2227 4th St.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Monroe November 12 United Methodist Church
2227 4th St.
6pm-7pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett

608.362.8922
x3029
Monticello October 6 Monticello Elementary
334 S. Main St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Mount Horeb September 19 Mount Horeb Intermediate Center
200 Hanneman Blvd
5:30pm-6:30pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Muscoda September 17 Muscoda Public Library
206 N Wisconsin Ave
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328 

New Glarus September 25 New Glarus Elementary
1420 2nd St
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Onalaska September 11 Onalaska Library
741 Oak Ave S.
5pm-7:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Onalaska September 13 Onalaska Library
741 Oak Ave S.
9:30am-Noon Emily Crook  608.784.3693
x4328
Ontario September 9 Ontario NOW Elementary
28861 Wisconsin 131
6pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693 
x4328
Oregon September 22 Oregon High School Library
456 N Perry Pkwy.
6:30pm-8pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Palmyra October 7 Palmyra Elementary
701 Maple St
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Pardeeville October 14 Angie Cox Public Library
119 N Main St. 
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Pecatonica  October 2 Pecatonica Elementary School
701 School Rd
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Portage September 18 Portage Public Library
253 W Edgewater St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Potosi October 8 Potosi Village Hall
105 N. Main St.
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Poynette  September 30 Poynette Elementary
108 N Cleveland St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Randolph September 29 Hutchinson Memorial Library
228 N. High St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Reedsburg September 24 Girl Scout Cabin
1230 7th St.
6pm-8pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693
x4302
Reedsburg September 28 Girl Scout Cabin
1230 7th St.
1pm-3pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693
x4302
Richland Center September 9 Richland Center Library
325 N Central Ave.
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Rio October 9 Rio Public Library
324 W Lyons St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Sauk Prairie September 7 Sauk Prairie High school
213 Maple St
2pm-4pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Sauk Prairie October 15 Sauk Prairie Public Library
515 Water St
6pm-7pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Shullsburg September 7 Centenary Methodist Church
226 W. Church St.
4:30pm-5:30pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Sparta October 2 Trinity Lutheran Church
612 N Water St.
6pm-7:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Stoddard September 24 Stoddard Elementary
300 N Cottage St
3:30pm-4:30pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Stoughton September 29 Stoughton Public Library
304 S 4th St
6pm-7:30pm Sara Rupnick 608.237.1144
Sun Prairie September 17 United Methodist Church
702 North Street
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Sun Prairie October 1 United Methodist Church
702 North Street
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Tomah September 25 United Methodist Church
1105 Butts Ave
4pm-6pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693
x4302
Verona September 25 Verona Public Library
500 Silent St.
6pm-7pm Ellen Weiler 608.237.1168
Viroqua August 27 Viroqua Elementary
115 Education Ave
5pm-7pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Waterloo September 23 Karl Junginger Public Library
625 N Monroe St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Watertown September 22 Watertown Public Library
100 S Water St.
6pm-7pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Waunakee September 27 Waunakee Community Center
333 S. Madison St.
2pm-3pm Abby Swift 608.237.1161
Westby October 28 Westby Elementary School
122 Nelson St.
5pm-6pm Emily Crook 608.784.3693
x4328
Williams Bay November 11 Williams Bay Elementary
139 Congress St.
3:30pm-4:30pm Rachell
Atchinson-Bennett
608.362.8922
x3029
Wisconsin Dells September 18 Spring Hills School 6pm-7pm Erika Dewald 608.784.3693
x4302